TIPS:


Be sure to thank legislators for considering your opinion, regardless of the outcome. And don't be discouraged. Follow-up communication is important. Depending upon the circumstances, you may want to write a follow-up or reminder about your concerns, and ask for a response to you specific concerns and asks. 


Share Stories - It is critical to know and present your case factually, but legislators always tell us that (any particular issue, if it is the case, does not exist within their constituencies) Real and many stories for what life really looks and feels like are critically important. It is also imperative that we send messages to them that specific situations are not isolated and remind them that we are growing power in their respective districts to hold them accountable to  these concerns.​​

Janie  Ward-Engelking (D) 
jwardengelking@senate.idaho.gov
District 18 
4th term
  (Served 1 term, House 2012-2013)
3578 S. Crosspoint Avenue, Boise, 83706 
Home (208) 385-9564 
Statehouse (208) 332-1425 (Session Only)
Teacher (Retired) 
Committees: Commerce & Human Resources 
Education 

Chuck  Winder (R) 
cwinder@senate.idaho.gov
Majority Leader
District 20 
6th term
5528 N. Ebbetts Avenue, Boise, 83713 
Home (208) 853-9090 
Statehouse (208) 332-1354 (Session Only)
Businessman 
Committees: Education, State Affairs,  
Transportation

Jim  Woodward (R) 
jwoodward@senate.idaho.gov
District 1 
1st term
P.O. Box 151, Sagle, 83860 
Home (208) 946-7963 
Statehouse (208) 332-1349 (Session Only)
Small Business Owner 
Committees: Education, Finance

East Idaho Regional Offic

410 Memorial Drive, Suite 203

Idaho Falls, ID 83402

(208) 523-6701

FAX: (208) 523-2384

Magic Valley Regional Office

1341 Filmore st., Room 202

Twin Falls, ID 83301

(208) 734-7219

FAX: 208-734-7244

​​​To ensure your hand written letters are routed properly, include the

legislator’s district. There are separate ZIP codes for the Idaho

Legislature’s House of Representatives

(83720-0038) and the Senate (837-020-0081)


The correct form of address for members of the House of Representatives is:
The Honorable Representative (Full name)
Legislative district number
Idaho State Legislature
State Capitol Building
P.O. Box 83720
Boise, Idaho 83720-0038

And for the Senate:
The Honorable Senator (Full name)
Legislative district number
Idaho State Legislature
State Capitol Building
P.O. Box 83720
Boise, Idaho 83720-0081







HOLD ELECTED OFFICIAL PUBLIC SERVANTS ACCOUNTABLE

US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

​​​​​Here is the alphabetical list of members of the Idaho Senate.

Jeff  Agenbroad (R)
jagenbroad@senate.idaho.gov
District 13
3615 Portland Avenue, Nampa, 83636
Home (208) 466-9315
Bus (208) 501-7472
Statehouse (208) 332-1329 (Session Only)
Committees: Commerce & Human Resources – Vice Chair, Finance


Kelly  Arthur  Anthon (R)
kanthon@senate.idaho.gov
District 27
725 E. 300 S., Burley, 83318
Home (208) 654-4099
Statehouse (208) 332-1327 (Session Only)
Committees: Judiciary & Rules, Local Government & Taxation, State Affairs

Steve  Bair (R)
sbair@senate.idaho.gov
District 31
947 W. 200 S., Blackfoot, 83221
Home (208) 684-5209
Statehouse (208) 332-1346 (Session Only)
Committees: Finance – Chair, Resources & Environment

Regina  M.  Bayer (R) 
rbayer@senate.idaho.gov
District 21 
265 E. Calderwood Drive, Meridian, 83642 
Home (208) 888-0080 
Statehouse (208) 332-1331 (Session Only)
Committees: Agricultural Affairs, Health & Welfare


Bert  Brackett (R) 
bbrackett@senate.idaho.gov
District 23 
7th term
  (Served 2 terms, House 2005-2008)
48331 Three Creek Highway, Rogerson, 83302 
Home (208) 857-2217 
Statehouse (208) 332-1336 (Session Only)
Rancher 
Committees: Transportation – Chair, 
Resources & Environment – Vice Chair

Cherie  Buckner-Webb (D) 
cbucknerwebb@senate.idaho.gov
Assistant Minority Leader
District 19 
4th term
  (Served 1 term, House 2010-2012)
2304 W. Bella St., Boise, 83702 
Home (208) 343-2650 
Bus (208) 861-5482 
Statehouse (208) 332-1339 (Session Only)
Owner/Principal – Sojourner Coaching 
Committees: Education, State Affairs 

Grant  Burgoyne (D) 
gburgoyne@senate.idaho.gov
District 16 
3rd term
  (Served 3 terms, House 2008-2014)
2203 Mountain View Drive, Boise , 83706 
Home (208) 377-5729 
Statehouse (208) 332-1409 (Session Only)
Attorney 
Committees: Commerce & Human Resources, 
Judiciary & Rules, Local Government & Taxation

Van  T.  Burtenshaw (R) 
vburtenshaw@senate.idaho.gov
District 35 
1st term
  (Served 2 terms, House 2014-2018)
1329 E. 1500 N., Terreton, 83450 
Home (208) 663-4607 
Statehouse (208) 332-1342 (Session Only)
Farmer/Rancher 
Committees: Finance, Health & Welfare 


Don  Cheatham (R) 
dcheatham@senate.idaho.gov
District 3 
1st term
  (Served 2 terms, House 2014-2018)
P.O. Box 2011, Post Falls, 83877 
Bus (208) 457-1711 
Statehouse (208) 332-1338 (Session Only)
Retired Reg. Dir., US Dept. of Homeland Security/Banking VP/Police Supervisor 
Committees: Judiciary & Rules, Local Government & Taxation

Carl  Crabtree (R) 
ccrabtree@senate.idaho.gov
District 7 
2nd term
36 White Tail Acres Lane, Grangeville, 83530 
Home (208) 983-2176 
Statehouse (208) 332-1355 (Session Only)
Rancher 
Committees:Transportation – Vice Chair, 
Education 


Lori  Den Hartog (R) 
ldenhartog@senate.idaho.gov
District 22 
3rd term
P.O. Box 267, Meridian, 83680 
Home (208) 779-2022 
Statehouse (208) 332-1340 (Session Only)
Homemaker 
Committees: Agricultural Affairs – Vice Chair, 
Education, Transportation​



 

Sen. Mike Crapo (R)

Washington, D.C., Office:
Room 239 Dirksen Senate Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-6142
FAX: (202) 228-1375
Email Contact:

https://www.crapo.senate.gov/contact/email-me

Idaho State Office:
251 East Front Street
Suite 205
Boise, ID 83702
(208) 334-1776
Fax: (208) 334-9044

North Idaho Office
610 Hubbard Street
Suite 209
Coeur d' Alene, ID 83814
(208) 664-5490
FAX: (208) 664-0889

Eastern Idaho Office:
410 Memorial Drive
Suite 204
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
(208) 522-9779
FAX: (208) 529-8367

Eastern Idaho, South Office:
275 South 5th Avenue
Suite 100
Pocatello, ID 83201
(208) 236-6775
FAX: (208) 236-6935

North-Central Idaho Office:
313 D Street

Suite 105

Lewiston, ID 83501

(208) 743-1492

FAX: (208) 743-6484

IDAHO HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Sen. James E. Risch (R)

Washington, D.C., Office:
Room 483, Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-2752
FAX: (202) 224-2573
Email Contact:

https://www.risch.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=Email


Boise Office:

350 N. 9th St., Suite 302
Boise, ID 83702
(208) 342-7985
FAX:  (208) 343-2458

Coeur d'Alene Office:
Harbor Plaza
610 Hubbard, Suite 213
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
(208) 667-6130
FAX: (208) 765-1743

Idaho Falls Office:
901 Pier View Drive, Suite 202A
Idaho Falls, ID 83402

(208) 523-5541
FAX: (208) 523-9373

Lewiston Office:
313 D Street, Suite 106
Lewiston, ID 83501
(208) 743-0792
FAX: (208) 746-7275

Pocatello Office:
275 South 5th Avenue, Suite 290
(208) 236-6817
FAX: (208) 236-6820

Twin Falls Office:
1411 Falls Avenue East, Suite 201
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 734-6780
FAX: (208) 734-3905

Fred  S.  Martin (R) 
fmartin@senate.idaho.gov
District 15 
4th term
3672 Tumbleweed Place, Boise, 83713 
Home (208) 447-9000 
Statehouse (208) 332-1407 (Session Only)
Retired Teacher/Businessman and CEO 
Committees: Health & Welfare – Chair, 
Commerce & Human Resources

Dean  M.  Mortimer (R) 
dmortimer@senate.idaho.gov
District 30 
6th term
  (Served 1 term, House 2007-2008)
7403 S. 1st East, Idaho Falls, 83404 
Home (208) 709-2810 
Bus (208) 524-9004 
Statehouse (208) 332-1358 (Session Only)
Builder/Developer 
Committees: Education – Chair, Agricultural Affairs,Resources & Environment

David  Nelson (D) 
dnelson@senate.idaho.gov
District 5 
1st term
804 East E Street, Moscow, 83843 
Home (208) 301-2266 
Statehouse (208) 332-1405 (Session Only)
Engineer 
Committees:Agricultural Affairs, Health & Welfare 

Mark  Nye (D) 
mnye@senate.idaho.gov
District 29 
2nd term
  (Served 1 term, House 2014-2016)
P.O. Box N, Pocatello, 83205-0040 
Home (208) 221-6109 
Statehouse (208) 332-1406 (Session Only)
Legal Counsel 
Committees: Finance, Judiciary & Rules 
Local Government & Taxation


Jim  L.  Patrick (R) 
jpatrick@senate.idaho.gov
District 25 
4th term
  (Served 3 terms, House 2006-2012)
2231 E. 3200 N., Twin Falls, 83301 
Home (208) 733-6897 
Bus (208) 733-6897 
Statehouse (208) 332-1318 (Session Only)
Farmer 
Committees: Commerce & Human Resources – Chair, Agricultural Affairs, Resources & Environment


Jim  Rice (R) 
jrice@senate.idaho.gov
District 10 
5th term
1011 Teton Avenue, Caldwell, 83605 
Home (208) 891-4178 
Statehouse (208) 332-1423 (Session Only)
Attorney 
Committees:
Local Government & Taxation – Chair 
TransportationSubscribe to Mailing List(s)
VIEW BIO

Mary  Souza (R) 
msouza@senate.idaho.gov
District 4 
3rd term
P.O. Box 2223, Coeur d’Alene, 83816 
Home (208) 818-2356 
Statehouse (208) 332-1322 (Session Only)
Small Business Co-owner 
Committees: Health & Welfare – Vice Chair, 
Commerce & Human Resources, State Affairs

Michelle  Stennett (D) 
mstennett@senate.idaho.gov
Minority Leader
District 26 
5th term
P.O. Box 475, Ketchum, 83340 
Home (208) 726-8106 
Statehouse (208) 332-1353 (Session Only)
Self-employed 
Committees: Resources & Environment, 
State Affairs

Steven  P.  Thayn (R) 
sthayn@senate.idaho.gov
District 8 
4th term
  (Served 3 terms, House 2007-2012)
5655 Hillview Road, Emmett, 83617 
Home (208) 365-8656 
Bus (208) 365-8656 
Statehouse (208) 332-1344 (Session Only)
Teacher/Farmer 
Committees: Education – Vice Chair, Commerce & Human Resources, Judiciary & Rules


Steve  Vick (R) 
sjvick@senate.idaho.gov
Assistant Majority Leader
District 2 
5th term
2140 E. Hanley Avenue, Dalton Gardens, 83815 
Home (208) 332-1345 
Statehouse (208) 332-1345 (Session Only)
Business Owner 
Committees: Local Government & Taxation, 
State Affairs



Rep. Russ Fultcher (R)

First District
Washington, D.C. Office:
1520 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515
(202) 225-6611
Fax: (202) 225 - 3029
Email contact: currently Rep. Fultcher only accepts online Emails at https://fulcher.house.gov/contact


IDAHO STATE SENATE

Doug  Ricks (R) 
dricks@house.idaho.gov
District 34 
House Seat A  
1st term
140 S. 3rd East, Rexburg, 83440 
Home (208) 557-9665 
Statehouse (208) 332-1053 (Session Only)
University Administrator/Businessman 
Committees:
Judiciary, Rules & Administration, Revenue & Taxation, Transportation & Defense


Paul  E.  Shepherd (R) 
pshepherd@house.idaho.gov
District 7 
House Seat B  
8th term
P.O. Box 277, Riggins, 83549 
Home (208) 628-3695 
Bus (208) 628-3695 
Statehouse (208) 332-1067 (Session Only)
FAX (208) 628-3695 
Partner/Manager – Shepherd Sawmill & Log Homes Inc. 
Committees:Transportation & Defense – Vice Chair, Education, Resources & Conservation


Elaine  Smith (D) 
esmith@house.idaho.gov
Minority Caucus Chair
District 29 
House Seat B  
10th term
3759 Heron Avenue, Pocatello, 83201 
Home (208) 237-1462 
Statehouse (208) 332-1031 (Session Only)
Retired 
Committees: Business, Environment, Energy & Technology, State Affairs, Ways & Means

Thyra  Stevenson (R) 
tstevenson@house.idaho.gov
District 6 
House Seat A  
2nd term
  (Served 1 term, House 2012-2014)
P.O. Box 369, 511 Walnut Street, Nezperce, 83543 
Home (208) 305-2800 
Bus 208-400-0634 
Statehouse (208) 332-1184 (Session Only)
Pilot/Teacher 
Committees:Revenue & Taxation – Vice Chair,  
Agricultural Affairs, Business


Scott  A.  Syme (R) 
ssyme@house.idaho.gov
District 11 
House Seat A  
2nd term
206 S. 9th Avenue / Suite 105, Caldwell, 83605 
Home (208) 573-9301 
Statehouse (208) 332-1047 (Session Only)
Real Estate Associate Broker 
Committees: Appropriations, Commerce & Human Resources, Transportation & Defense

Sally Toone (D) 
stoone@house.idaho.gov
District 26 
House Seat B  
2nd term
2096 E. 1500 S., Gooding, 83330 
Home (208) 934-8114 
Statehouse (208) 332-1032 (Session Only)
Educator 
Committees: Agricultural Affairs, Appropriations, Resources & Conservation

Caroline  Nilsson  Troy (R) 
cntroy@house.idaho.gov
District 5 
House Seat B  
3rd term
2794 Highway 95, Genesee, 83832 
Home (208) 285-0182 
Statehouse (208) 332-1035 (Session Only)
Nonprofit Consultant 
Committees: Agricultural Affairs – Vice Chair,  
Appropriations, Judiciary, Rules & Administration

John  Vander Woude (R) 
jvanderwoude@house.idaho.gov
District 22 
House Seat A  
5th term
  (Served 1 term, House 2006-2008)
5311 Ridgewood Road, Nampa, 83687 
Home (208) 888-4210 
Statehouse (208) 332-1037 (Session Only)
Farmer 
Committees: Environment, Energy & Technology – Chair, Health & Welfare, 
Resources & Conservation


Jarom  Wagoner (R) 
jwagoner@house.idaho.gov
District 10 
House Seat A  
2nd term
11846 Linden Road, Caldwell, 83605 
Home (208) 761-2914 
Statehouse (208) 332-1052 (Session Only)
Senior Planner – City of Caldwell 
Committees: Health & Welfare – Vice Chair,  
Local Government

Melissa  Wintrow (D) 
mwintrow@house.idaho.gov
District 19 
House Seat B  
3rd term
1711 Ridenbaugh Street, Boise, 83702 
Home (208) 332-1076 
Statehouse (208) 332-1076 (Session Only)
Education 
Committees: Appropriations, Judiciary, Rules & Administration,Transportation & 

Tony  Wisniewski (R) 
twisniewski@house.idaho.gov
District 3 
House Seat B  
1st term
P.O. Box 2483, Post Falls, 83854 
Home (208) 889-3437 
Statehouse (208) 332-1060 (Session Only)
Engineer (Retired)/Small Business Owner 
Committees: Commerce & Human Resources 
Education, Local Government

Fred  Wood (R) 
fwood@house.idaho.gov
District 27 
House Seat B  
7th term
P.O. Box 1207, Burley, 83318-0828 
Home (208) 312-1056 
Statehouse (208) 332-1074 (Session Only)
Physician (Retired) 
Committees: Health & Welfare – Chair,  
Resources & Conservation

Julianne  Young (R) 
jyoung@house.idaho.gov
District 31 
House Seat B  
1st term
275 N. 400 West, Blackfoot, 83221 
Home (208) 201-1898 
Statehouse (208) 332-1038 (Session Only)
Homemaker/Mother 
Committees: Environment, Energy & Technology, Judiciary, Rules & Administration,  
State Affairs


Rick  D.  Youngblood (R) 
ryoungblood@house.idaho.gov
District 12 
House Seat B  
4th term
12612 Smith Avenue, Nampa, 83651 
Home (208) 412-5107 
Bus (208) 412-5107 
Statehouse (208) 332-1059 (Session Only)
Banker (community) 
Committees:
Appropriations – Chair  
Transportation & DefenseSubscribe to Mailing List(s)
VIEW BIO

Christy  Zito (R) 
czito@house.idaho.gov
District 23 
House Seat A  
2nd term
8821 Old Highway 30, Hammett, 83627 
Home (208) 590-4633 
Statehouse (208) 332-1181 (Session Only)
Homemaker 
Committees: Agricultural Affairs, Judiciary Rules & Administration, State Affairs

Bryan  Zollinger (R) 
bzollinger@house.idaho.gov
District 33 
House Seat B  
2nd term
2355 S. Bellin Road, Idaho Falls, 83402 
Home (208) 206-3086 
Statehouse (208) 332-1073 (Session Only)
Attorney 
Committees: Health & Welfare, Judiciary Rules & Administration, Local Government

​​​C. Scott  Grow (R) 
sgrow@senate.idaho.gov
District 14 
2nd term
556 N. Clearpoint Way, Eagle, 83616 
Home (208) 807-0316 
Statehouse (208) 332-1334 (Session Only)
Business Owner 
Committees: Local Government & Taxation – Vice Chair, Finance, Judiciary & Rules

Jim  Guthrie (R) 
jguthrie@senate.idaho.gov
District 28 
4th term
  (Served 1 term, House 2010-2012)
320 S. Marsh Creek Road, Inkom, 83245 
Home (208) 251-9303 
Statehouse (208) 332-1348 (Session Only)
Rancher/Business Owner 
Committees: Agricultural Affairs – Chair, Commerce & Human Resources, Resources & Environment

Mark  Harris (R) 
mharris@senate.idaho.gov
District 32 
3rd term
1619 8-Mile Creek Road, Soda Springs, 83276 
Home (208) 547-3360 
Statehouse (208) 332-1429 (Session Only)
Rancher 
Committees: State Affairs – Vice Chair, 
Agricultural Affairs, Health & Welfare

Lee  Heider (R) 
lheider@senate.idaho.gov
District 24 
5th term
1631 Richmond Drive, Twin Falls, 83301 
Home (208) 731-1631 
Bus (208) 731-1631 
Statehouse (208) 332-1347 (Session Only)
Contractor/Broker (Retired) 
Committees: Resources & Environment – Chair, Health & Welfare

Brent  Hill (R) 
bhill@senate.idaho.gov
President Pro Tempore
District 34 
10th term
1010 S. 2nd East, Rexburg, 83440 
Home (208) 356-7495 
Statehouse (208) 332-1300 (Session Only)
Certified Public Accountant (Retired) 
Committees: Local Government & Taxation, 
State Affairs

Dan  G.  Johnson (R) 
djohnson@senate.idaho.gov
District 6 
5th term
P.O. Box 2117, Lewiston, 83501 
Home (208) 816-1164 
Statehouse (208) 332-1421 (Session Only)
Self-employed 
Committees: Finance – Vice Chair, Resources & Environment

Maryanne  Jordan (D) 
mjordan@senate.idaho.gov
Minority Caucus Chair
District 17 
3rd term
312 N. Atlantic Street, Boise, 83706 
Home (208) 859-1931 
Statehouse (208) 332-1352 (Session Only)
Committees: Agricultural Affairs, Health & Welfare, Resources & Environment


Todd  M.  Lakey (R) 
tlakey@senate.idaho.gov
District 12 
4th term
12905 Venezia Court, Nampa, 83651 
Home (208) 908-4415 
Bus (208) 908-4415 
Statehouse (208) 332-1328 (Session Only)
Attorney 
Committees: Judiciary & Rules – Chair, 
Commerce & Human Resources, 
Local Government & Taxation

Abby  Lee (R) 
alee@senate.idaho.gov
District 9 
3rd term
5370 Elmore Road, Fruitland, 83619 
Home (208) 250-6744 
Statehouse (208) 332-1325 (Session Only)
Public Relations 
Committees: Judiciary & Rules – Vice Chair 
Finance, Health & Welfare

Dave  Lent (R) 
dlent@senate.idaho.gov
District 33 
1st term
1186 Caysie Circle, Idaho Falls, 83402 
Home (208) 521-0716 
Statehouse (208) 332-1313 (Session Only)
Nuclear Facility Training Manager 
Committees: Agricultural Affairs, Education


Patti Anne  Lodge (R) 
palodge@senate.idaho.gov
District 11 
10th term
P.O. Box 96, Huston, 83630 
Home (208) 459-7158 
Statehouse (208) 332-1320 (Session Only)
Agribusiness Owner/Retired Educator 
Committees: State Affairs – Chair, Judiciary & Rules, Transportation

An alphabetical list of members of the Idaho House of Representatives.

An alphabetical list of members of the Idaho Senate RepresentativesO SENATE

If you are not able to attend legislative sessions, you can monitor them by live video and/or audio streaming through Idaho In Session, a collaborative effort among Idaho Public Television, the Legislative Services Office, and the Idaho Department of Administration, at http://idahoptv.org/insession/leg.cfm


A digital archive of standing committee meetings and floor sessions are available at the
Idaho Legislature Media Archive site. In addition, digital downloads of many non-legislative meetings are available from the Idaho In Session Archive page.


US SENATORS

Rep. Michael K. Simpson (R)

Second District
Washington, D.C. Office:

2084 Rayburn House Office Building

Washington, D.C. 20515
(202) 225-5531
FAX: 202-225-8216
Email Contact:

https://simpson.house.gov/forms/writeyourrep/

Boise Office:
802 West Bannock, Suite 600

Boise, ID 83702
(208) 334-1953
FAX: (208) 334-953

Your voice is critical. It's important to contact your elected officials and make it heard. Our collective voice, when we all do our part has a significant impact.  Remember though, it's not enough to be right,  if it were we would have been winning all these years.


•What are their issues?
•What are their personal passions?
•Who influences them?
•How much influence do they have?
•What has past behavior shown?
•What’s motivates them?


We know that we have a reasoned case for our issues, but it is crucial that we our reasoned and impassioned voices heard through the media, both social and traditional forms. If you are especially interested in a particular issue, write, call, or arrange to visit your elected representatives to let them know where you stand. Write letters to the editor or opinion columns to your local newspaper, television or radio outlet, and relevant Blogs and other Internet forums, listed separately on this page. Your opinions matter, but only if you express them.


The point is that you message is heard, to that end:


•Familiarize yourself with all aspects of the issue


•Know the arguments for and against


•Know everything you can about your audience

•Practice talking about it as much as you can


​​Remember, it's not about being right, if that were the case we would have been winning all these years. It's about knowing your audience, talking to them where they are and being persuasive.


•STAY ON MESSAGE!


  • Be respectful​: Be the most reasonable person in the room.


  • Be specific about your ask and provide a timeline for response/action


  • Be positive and ask for continued dialog


  • Be brief


  • ​​Build a Relationship for the long-term, if possible

​​

  • Follow up in writing: Thank you and a confirmation of the commitments and asks from each party and get their response in writing!

Mike  Kingsley (R) 
mkingsley@house.idaho.gov
District 6 
House Seat B  
2nd term
3413 Bluebird Circle, Lewiston, 83501 
Home (208) 791-4205 
Statehouse (208) 332-1133 (Session Only)
Semi-retired 
Committees: Local Government – Vice Chair, Commerce & Human Resources, Health & Welfare


Laurie  Lickley (R) 
LLickley@house.idaho.gov
District 25 
House Seat A  
1st term
445 E. 400 South, Jerome, 83338 
Home (208) 420-7975 
Statehouse (208) 332-1024 (Session Only)
Rancher 
Committees:Environment, Energy & Technology, Health & Welfare, Resources & Conservation


Gary  Marshall (R) 
gmarshall@house.idaho.gov
District 30 
House Seat A  
1st term
5714 N. 26th West, Idaho Falls, 83402 
Home (208) 313-5712 
Statehouse (208) 332-1081 (Session Only)
College Professor (Retired)/Small Farmer 
Committees: Agricultural Affairs, Education 
Judiciary, Rules & Administration

Rob  Mason (D) 
rmason@house.idaho.gov
District 16 
House Seat B  
1st term
2902 W. Good Street, Boise, 83703 
Home (208) 332-1075 
Statehouse (208) 332-1075 (Session Only)
Public Lands Conservation w/The Wilderness Society 
Committees:
Environment, Energy & Technology, Resources & Conservation, Revenue & Taxation


John  McCrostie (D) 
jmccrostie@house.idaho.gov
District 16 
House Seat A  
3rd term
7820 W. Riverside Drive, Garden City, 83714 
Home (208) 440-8317 
Statehouse (208) 332-1083 (Session Only)
Teacher 
Committees: Education, Judiciary, Rules & Administration, Local Government


Ron  Mendive (R) 
rmendive@house.idaho.gov
District 3 
House Seat A  
4th term
3732 S. Dusty Lane, Coeur d’Alene, 83814 
Home (208) 667-9330 
Statehouse (208) 332-1040 (Session Only)
Self-employed, Construction and Land Services (Semi-retired) 
Committees:
Local Government – Chair, Education 
Resources & Conservation

Jason  A.  Monks (R) 
jmonks@house.idaho.gov
Assistant Majority Leader
District 22 
House Seat B  
4th term
3865 S. Black Cat Road, Nampa, 83687 
Bus (208) 884-8684 
Statehouse (208) 332-1036 (Session Only)
Small Business Owner 
Committees: Business, State Affairs, Transportation & Defense, 
Ways & Means


Dorothy  Moon (R) 
dmoon@house.idaho.gov
District 8 
House Seat B  
2nd term
H.C. 67 / Box 304, Stanley, 83278 
Home (208) 838-3714 
Statehouse (208) 332-1180 (Session Only)
President – Moon & Associates Inc., Engineering and Surveying 
Committees: Education, Environment, Energy & Technology, Resources & Conservation


Mike  Moyle (R) 
mmoyle@house.idaho.gov
Majority Leader
District 14 
House Seat A  
11th term
480 N. Plummer Road, Star, 83669 
Statehouse (208) 332-1122 (Session Only)
Agribusiness 
Committees: Resources & Conservation, 
Revenue & Taxation, Ways & Means

Tammy  Nichols (R) 
tnichols@house.idaho.gov
District 11 
House Seat B  
1st term
10 S. Hawthorne Drive #651, Middleton, 83644 
Home (208) 917-2409 
Statehouse (208) 332-1044 (Session Only)
Small Business Owner 
Committees: Agricultural Affairs, Business, Revenue & Taxation


Joe  Palmer (R) 
jpalmer@house.idaho.gov
District 20 
House Seat A  
6th term
1524 N. Meridian Road, Meridian, 83642 
Bus (208) 887-9488 
Statehouse (208) 332-1062 (Session Only)
Self-employed 
Committees: Transportation & Defense – Chair, Business, State Affairs

Britt  Raybould (R) 
braybould@house.idaho.gov
District 34 
House Seat B  
1st term
P.O. Box 653, Rexburg, 83440 
Home (208) 419-0768 
Bus (208) 419-0768 
Statehouse (208) 332-1173 (Session Only)
Farmer/CFO/Business Strategist 
Committees:Appropriations, Environment, Energy & Technology, Resources & Conservation

Jerald  Raymond (R) 
jraymond@house.idaho.gov
District 35 
House Seat A  
1st term
3352 E. 750 North, Menan, 83434 
Home (208) 317-8777 
Statehouse (208) 332-1179 (Session Only)
Rancher/Livestock Consultant 
Committees: Agricultural Affairs, Business, 
Education


Doug  Ricks (R) 
dricks@house.idaho.gov
District 34 
House Seat A  
1st term
140 S. 3rd East, Rexburg, 83440 
Home (208) 557-9665 
Statehouse (208) 332-1053 (Session Only)
University Administrator/Businessman 
Committees: Judiciary, Rules & Administration, 
Revenue & Taxation, Transportation & Defense


Joe  Palmer (R) 
jpalmer@house.idaho.gov
District 20 
House Seat A  
6th term
1524 N. Meridian Road, Meridian, 83642 
Bus (208) 887-9488 
Statehouse (208) 332-1062 (Session Only)
Self-employed 
Committees:Transportation & Defense – Chair,  
Business, State Affairs

Britt  Raybould (R) 
braybould@house.idaho.gov
District 34 
House Seat B  
1st term
P.O. Box 653, Rexburg, 83440 
Home (208) 419-0768 
Bus (208) 419-0768 
Statehouse (208) 332-1173 (Session Only)
Farmer/CFO/Business Strategist 
Committees: Appropriations, Environment, Energy & Technology, Resources & Conservation

Jerald  Raymond (R) 
jraymond@house.idaho.gov
District 35 
House Seat A  
1st term
3352 E. 750 North, Menan, 83434 
Home (208) 317-8777 
Statehouse (208) 332-1179 (Session Only)
Rancher/Livestock Consultant 
Committees: Agricultural Affairs, Business 
Education




Sage  G.  Dixon (R)
sdixon@house.idaho.gov
District 1B
P.O. Box 206, Ponderay, 83852
Home (208) 610-4800
Statehouse (208) 332-1185 (Session Only)
Committees: Business - Chair, Revenue & Taxation, Transportation & Defense


Barbara  Ehardt (R) 
behardt@house.idaho.gov
District 33 
House Seat A  
2nd term
961 J Street, Idaho Falls, 83402 
Home (208) 332-1189 
Statehouse (208) 332-1189 (Session Only)
Manager – Athletic Club 
Committees: Education, Environment, Energy & Technology, Judiciary, Rules & Administration


Jake  Ellis (D) 
jellis@house.idaho.gov
District 15 
House Seat B  
1st term
3383 N. Five Mile Road #298, Boise, 83713 
Home (208) 941-9330 
Statehouse (208) 332-1176 (Session Only)
Firefighter (Retired) 
Committees: Commerce & Human Resources 
Environment, Energy & Technology 
Revenue & Taxation

Mathew  W.  “Mat”  Erpelding (D)
merpelding@house.idaho.gov
Minority Leader
District 19A
P.O. Box 1697, Boise, 83701
Home (208) 856-0291
Statehouse (208) 332-1078 (Session Only)
Committees: Agricultural Affairs, Resources & Conservation, Revenue & Taxation, Ways & Means


Rodney  G.  “Rod”  Furniss (R) 
rfurniss@house.idaho.gov
District 35 
House Seat B  
1st term
346 N. 4456 East, Rigby, 83442 
Home (208) 589-1100 
Statehouse (208) 332-1056 (Session Only)
Insurance Sales 
Committees: Business, Environment, Energy & Technology, Revenue & Taxation

John  Gannon (D)
jgannon@house.idaho.gov
District 17A
1104 S. Johnson Street, Boise, 83705
Home (208) 343-1608
Bus (208) 433-0629
Statehouse (208) 332-1082 (Session Only)
Committees: Judiciary, State Affairs, Transportation & Defense


Terry  Gestrin (R) 
tgestrin@house.idaho.gov
District 8 
House Seat A  
5th term
P.O. Box 399, Donnelly, 83615 
Home (208) 634-6450 
Statehouse (208) 332-1124 (Session Only)
Self-employed 
Committees:
Resources & Conservation – Vice Chair  
Revenue & Taxation, Transportation & Defense

Marc  Gibbs (R) 
mgibbs@house.idaho.gov
District 32 
House Seat A  
6th term
632 Highway 34, Grace, 83241 
Home (208) 425-3385 
Statehouse (208) 332-1042 (Session Only)
Farmer 
Committees:Resources & Conservation – Chair, Health & Welfare


Priscilla  Giddings (R) 
pgiddings@house.idaho.gov
District 7 
House Seat A  
2nd term
P.O. Box 43, White Bird, 83554 
Home (208) 570-8616 
Statehouse (208) 332-1033 (Session Only)
Pilot 
Committees: Agricultural Affairs, Commerce & Human Resources, Revenue & Taxation


Bill  Goesling (R) 
bgoesling@house.idaho.gov
District 5 
House Seat A  
1st term
1141 Paradise Ridge Road, Moscow, 83843 
Home (208) 596-2001 
Statehouse (208) 332-1175 (Session Only)
Naval Officer (Retired)/Financial Consultant (Retired)/Rancher 
Committees: Agricultural Affairs, Education 
Judiciary, Rules & Administration


Brooke  Green (D) 
bgreen@house.idaho.gov
District 18 
House Seat B  
1st term
285 W. Carter Street, Boise, 83706 
Home (208) 332-1080 
Statehouse (208) 332-1080 (Session Only)
Senior Transportation Planner 
Committees: Business, Local Government,  
State Affairs


John  Green (R) 
jgreen@house.idaho.gov
District 2 
House Seat B  
1st term
P.O. Box 817, Post Falls, 83854 
Home (208) 620-1506 
Statehouse (208) 332-1070 (Session Only)
Attorney/ Law Enforcement Advisor 
Committees: Commerce & Human Resources, 
Health & Welfare, Local Government

Steven  Harris (R) 
sharris@house.idaho.gov
District 21 
House Seat A  
4th term
3432 E. Plympton Drive, Meridian, 83642 
Home (208) 861-8638 
Statehouse (208) 332-1043 (Session Only)
Business Owner 
Committees: State Affairs – Chair, Commerce & Human Resources, Transportation & Defense


Linda  Wright  Hartgen (R) 
Lhartgen@house.idaho.gov
District 24 
House Seat B  
1st term
1681 Wildflower Lane, Twin Falls, 83301 
Home (208) 733-5790 
Statehouse (208) 332-1061 (Session Only)
Trial Court Administrator (Retired) 
Committees:
Environment, Energy & Technology, Judiciary Rules & Administration, State Affairs


James  Holtzclaw (R) 
jholtzclaw@house.idaho.gov
District 20 
House Seat B  
4th term
3720 N. Heritage View Avenue, Meridian, 83646 
Home (208) 284-9542 
Statehouse (208) 332-1041 (Session Only)
Real Estate Broker/Small Buisiness Owner 
Committees:Commerce & Human Resources – Chair, State Affairs, Transportation & Defense 

Wendy  Horman (R) 
WendyHorman@house.idaho.gov
District 30 
House Seat B  
4th term
1860 Heather Circle, Idaho Falls, 83406 
Home (208) 522-4387 
Statehouse (208) 332-1071 (Session Only)
Small Business Owner 
Committees:
Appropriations – Vice Chair, Environment, Energy & Technology

Clark  Kauffman (R) 
ckauffman@house.idaho.gov
District 25 
House Seat B  
4th term
3791 N. 2100 E., Filer, 83328 
Home (208) 326-4131 
Statehouse (208) 332-1182 (Session Only)
FAX (208) 326-4132 
Farmer 
Committees:
Appropriations, Resources & Conservation, 
Transportation & Defense


​Ryan  Kerby (R) 
rkerby@house.idaho.gov
District 9 
House Seat A  
3rd term
5470 Highway 52, New Plymouth, 83655 
Home (208) 739-0190 
Statehouse (208) 332-1166 (Session Only)
Educator (Retired) 
Committees: Education – Vice Chair, Agricultural Affairs, Judiciary, Rules & Administration








Chris  Abernathy (D) 
cabernathy@house.idaho.gov
District 29 
House Seat A  
1st term
1768 S. Grant, Pocatello, 83204 
Home (208) 317-3770 
Statehouse (208) 332-1079 (Session Only)
IBEW Journeyman Wireman 

Committees:
Environment, Energy & Technology – Vice Chair, Appropriations ,Judiciary, Rules & Administration


James  S.  “Jim”  Addis (R) 
jaddis@house.idaho.gov
District 4 
House Seat A  
1st term
P.O. Box 645, Coeur d’Alene, 83816 
Home (208) 209-7175 
Statehouse (208) 332-1065 (Session Only)
Small Business Owner 
Committees:
Resources & Conservation, Revenue & Taxation,Transportation & Defense


Paul Amador (R)
pamador@house.idaho.gov
District 4 B
333 W. Vista Drive, Coeur d’Alene, 83815
Home (208) 497-2470
Statehouse (208) 332-1048 (Session Only)
Committees:
Agricultural Affairs, Education, Judiciary, Rules & Administration

Neil A. Anderson (R)
nanderson@house.idaho.gov
District 31A
71 S. 700 W., Blackfoot, 83221
Home (208) 684-3723
Statehouse (208) 332-1086 (Session Only)
Committees:
Commerce & Human Resources – Vice Chair  
Appropriations, Environment, Energy & Technology

Robert  Anderst (R)
randerst@house.idaho.gov
District 12A
7401 E. Grey Lag Drive, Nampa, 83687
Home (208) 440-6565
Statehouse (208) 332-1178 (Session Only)
Committees: Ways & Means – Chair,  Environment, Energy & Technology 
Revenue & Taxation​


Kevin  Andrus (R) 
kandrus@house.idaho.gov
District 28 
House Seat B  
1st term
6948 E. Old Oregon Trail, Lava Hot Springs, 83246 
Home (208) 332-1045 
Statehouse (208) 332-1045 (Session Only)
Rancher/Horse Trainer 
Committees:
Agricultural Affairs, Business, State Affairs

Randy Armstrong (R)
rarmstrong@house.idaho.gov
District 28A
P.O. Box 8, Inkom, 83245
Home (208) 251-8157
Statehouse (208) 332-1046 (Session Only)
Committees:
State Affairs – Vice Chair  
Business, Environment, Energy & Technology

Vito  Barbieri (R)
vbar@house.idaho.gov
District 2A
564 E. Prairie Avenue, Dalton Gardens, 83815
Home (208) 620-0873
Statehouse (208) 332-1177 (Session Only)
Committees:
Business, Local Government, State Affairs

Scott  Bedke (R)
sbedke@house.idaho.gov
District 27A
P.O. Box 89, Oakley, 83346
Home (208) 862-3619
Statehouse (208) 332-1123 (Session Only)

Speaker of the House


Steve  Berch (D) 
sberch@house.idaho.gov
District 15 
House Seat A  
1st term
P.O. Box 4903, Boise, 83711 
Home (208) 890-9339 
Statehouse (208) 332-1039 (Session Only)
Businessman 
Committees:
Business, Education, Local Government

Megan  Blanksma (R)
mblanksma@house.idaho.gov
District 23B
595 S. Thacker Road, Hammett, 83627
Home (208) 366-7976
Statehouse (208) 332-1054 (Session Only)
Committees:
Health & Welfare, Resources & Conservation, 
Transportation & Defense, Ways & Means

Judy  Boyle (R)
jboyle@house.idaho.gov
District 9B
P.O. Box 57, Midvale, 83645
Home (208) 355-3225
Bus (208) 355-3225
Statehouse (208) 332-1064 (Session Only)
FAX (208) 355-3225
Committees:
Agricultural Affairs – Chair, Education 
Resources & Conservation

Greg  Chaney (R)
gchaney@house.idaho.gov
District 10B
P.O. Box 489, Caldwell, 83606
Statehouse (208) 332-1055 (Session Only)
Committees:
Judiciary, Rules & Administration – Vice Chair  
Revenue & Taxation


Sue Chew (D)
schew@house.idaho.gov
District 17B
1304 Lincoln Avenue, Boise, 83706
Home (208) 332-1049
Statehouse (208) 332-1049 (Session Only)
Committees:
Commerce & Human Resources 
Environment, Energy & Technology 
Health & Welfare


Chad  Christensen (R) 
cchristensen@house.idaho.gov
District 32 
House Seat B  
1st term
3890 E. 65th South, Ammon, 83406 
Home (208) 419-3020 
Statehouse (208) 332-1183 (Session Only)
Small Business Owner 
Committees:
Commerce & Human Resources, Health & Welfare, Local Government

Lance  W. Clow (R)
lclow@house.idaho.gov
District 24A
2170 Bitterroot Drive, Twin Falls, 83301
Home (208) 733-5767
Statehouse (208) 332-1188 (Session Only)
Committees:
Education – Chair, Business, Local Government


Gary  E.  Collins (R)
gcollins@house.idaho.gov
District 13B
2019 E. Massachusetts Avenue, Nampa, 83686
Home (208) 466-5460
Statehouse (208) 332-1063 (Session Only)
Committees:
Revenue & Taxation – Chair, Business, 
Local Government

Brent  J.  Crane (R)
bcrane@house.idaho.gov
Assistant Majority Leader
District 13A
P.O. Box 86, Nampa, 83653
Bus (208) 466-0613
Statehouse (208) 332-1058 (Session Only)
Committees: Business, State Affairs, Ways & Means


Muffy  Davis (D) 
mdavis@house.idaho.gov
District 26 
House Seat A  
1st term
P.O. Box 1477, Ketchum, 83340 
Home (208) 806-1895 
Statehouse (208) 332-1174 (Session Only)
Professional Speaker 
Committees: Health & Welfare, Judiciary, Rules & Administration, Transportation & Defense

Thomas  Dayley (R)
tdayley@house.idaho.gov
District 21B
4892 S. Willandra Way, Boise, 83709
Home (208) 562-0276
Statehouse (208) 332-1072 (Session Only)
Committees: Judiciary, Rules & Administration - Chair, Agricultural AffairsRevenue & Taxation

Gayann  DeMordaunt (R)
gdemordaunt@house.idaho.gov
District 14B
1017 S. Arbor Island Way, Eagle, 83616
Home (208) 938-4845
Statehouse (208) 332-1057 (Session Only)
Committees: Business - Vice Chair, Education, Transportation & Defense